Calendar

« July 2014 »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Education Service Districts

CLACKAMAS

Milt Dennison, Superintendent 503-675-4003
Pam Bonner, Exec. Assistant to the Superintendent
503-675-4003
Joe Austin, Chief Information Officer
503-675-4075
Nancy Anderson, Special Education 503-675-4150
Connie Dickman, Human Resources 503-675-4015
Carol Middleton, Curriculum, Instruction and Evaluation 503-675-4024
Megan Helzerman, Professional Tech 503-675-4017
Tim Witcher, CFO 503-675-4035
   
BOARD MEMBERS  
Greg McKenzie, Chair / 2 years gmckenzie@clackesd.k12.or.us
John Thomas, Vice-Chair / 2 years jthomas@clackesd.k12.or.us
Nadene Duffield / 15 years nuduffield@clackesd.k12.or.us
Jon Eyman / 17 years jeyman@clackesd.k12.or.us
Len Mills / 5 years lmills@clackesd.k12.or.us
Curtis Smith / 27 years csmith@clackesd.k12.or.us
Susan Trone / 11 years strone@clackesd.k12.or.us
   

 


 

COLUMBIA GORGE (Hood River, Wasco)

Gary Peterson, Superintendent-Technology, Special Education541-506-2240
Mary Bowen, Executive Secretary/Personnel Services
541-506-2240
Linda Shames, Business Services541-298-8454
Stephanie Ritchie, School Improvement (until June 30, 2013) 541-298-3131
Doug Mahurin, Special Projects (until June 30, 2013) 541-298-3132
Peggy Grotting, Assistant Superintendent-School Improvement and Special Programs (July 1, 2013)
541-298-3131


 

DOUGLAS

George Murdock, Superintendent 541-440-4751
Angie W. Supt. Secretary/Personnel Services 541-440-4753
Asthika Welikala, Technology Systems 541-440-4825
 Special Education 541-440-4760
Barbara Taylor, Business Services 541-440-4752
 Educational Services 541-440-4757
 Curriculum 541-440-4835


 

GRANT

Robert Waltenburg, Superintendent 541-575-1349
Stacie Holmstrom, Deputy Clerk/Business Services 541-575-1349
Kathleen Spinks, Special Education 541-575-1349


 

HARNEY

Dennis B. Mills, Superintendent 541-573-2426
Kaeko Blackburn,, Business Services 541-573-2426
Rod Bennett, Network Administrator 541-573-4823
Gail Faulhaber, Instructional Support 541-573-4834


 

HIGH DESERT (Crook, Deschutes)

John Rexford, Superintendent 541-693-5602
Paul Andrews, Deputy Superintendent 541-693-5702
Shelley Knutz, Board/Superintendent's Assistant 541-693-5608
Deb Pertner, Info. Services/School Improvement Assistant
541-693-5607
Greg Munn, Director of Financial Services
541-693-5616
Jayel Hayden, Director of Human Resources
541-693-5685
Kristin Johns, Human Resources Specialist 541-693-5625
Rachel Wente-Chaney, Chief Information Officer 541-693-5636
Sandy Bishop, Special Programs Director 541-693-5707
Diane Tipton, EI/ECSE Director 541-312-1964
John Witty, Staff Attorney 541-693-5604
Greg Colvin, Staff Attorney 541-693-5605
Shawn Swisher, Staff Attorney 541-693-5619

 


 

JEFFERSON

Rick Molitor, Superintendent 541-475-6192
Scott Pillar (until June 30, 2013), CFO541-475-2804
Martha Bewley (July 1, 2013), CFO541-475-2804
Barbara Garland, Special Education 541-475-2804
David Hicks, Technology541-475-2804
Jay Patrick, Technology541-475-2804
Sherri Fessler, Secretary 541-475-2804

 


 

LAKE

Alice Hunsaker, Superintendent 541-947-3371
Debbie Goss, Administrative Assistant/Board Secretary 541-947-3371
Debbie Startt, School Improvement/Curriculum 541-947-3371
Will Cahill, Professional Tech 541-947-2136
Sara Sarensen, Business Services, Personnel Services 541-947-3371
Robert Key, Special Ed Director/School Psychologist 541-947-3371

 


 

LANE

Larry Sullivan, Superintendent 541-461-8213
Julie Simmonds, Executive Assistant 541-461-8213
Sue Mathisen, Special Education 541-461-8374
Carol Knobbe, Assistant Supt/Personnel Services 541-461-8264
Michelle Mantel, Learning Support 541-461-8332
Randy Trummer, Technology 541-461-8313
Kristin Gunson, Professional Tech 541-461-8275
Dave Standridge, Business Services 541-461-8289

 


 

MALHEUR

Stephen Phillips, Superintendent 541-473-4823
Debbie Belnap, Administrative Secretary, Personnel Services541-473-3138
Steve Phillips, Professional / Technical Education Services 541-473-4823
Terry Herzberg, Special Education 541-473-4825
Mark Redmond, Curriculum & Instructional Services541-473-4824
Heather Collins, Business Services 541-473-4826
Matt Mejia, Human Resources 541-473-4822

 


 

MULTNOMAH

Barbara Jorgensen, Superintendent 503-257-1616
Leslie Nelson, Executive Assistant to Superintendent, COO, Legal and Board Secretary
503-257-1504
Jim Rose, Chief Operating Officer/Director Technology Services
503-257-1531
Rose Schaefer, Director of Business Services 503-257-1521
Mark Skolnick, Public Information Officer 503-257-1516
Heyke Nickerson, Director of Human Resources/Legal Counsel 503-257-1513
Margo Lalich, Director School Health Services 503-257-1733
Kathryn Skimas, Chief Program Officer of Education503-257-1728

 

NORTH CENTRAL (Sherman, Wheeler, Gilliam)

Mike Carroll, Co-Superintendent, Special Education 541-384-2772
Robert Waltenburg, Co-Superintendent, Technology Director 
Rinda Montgomery Conwell, Assistant Superintendent, Special Ed, School Improvement
541-384-2732
Dawn Lathrop, Business Manager
541-384-2772

 


 

NORTHWEST REGIONAL (Clatsop, Columbia, Tillamook, Washington)

James Sager, Superintendent 503-614-1401
Paul Peterson, Assistant Superintendent 503-614-1433
Theresa Gartner, Executive Assistant 503-614-1401
Rick Wahlstrom, Chief Technology Officer 503-614-1410
Janice Essenberg, Chief Financial Officer 503-614-1253
Robyn Bean, Chief Human Resource Officer
503-614-1255
Art Anderson, Instructional Service 503-614-1443
Joan Steiner, Special Education-Related Services 503-614-1275
Megan Stenberg, Communications Editor 503-614-1252
Kerri Smith, Director of Schools 503-614-1250
Nancy Ford, EI/ECSE 503-614-1251

 


 

REGION 18 (Wallowa)

Ed Jensen, Superintendent 541-426-4997
Glenda Glen, Administrative Assistant 541-426-4997
Lynda Wingo, Special Education 541-426-4997
Linda Bauck, Curriculum Director / Assistant Superintendent 541-426-4997
Josh Kesecker, Technology Coordinator 541-426-4997
Judith Robb / Lisa Courtney, Business Services / Personnel Services 541-426-0147

 


 

SOUTH COAST

Tenneal Wetherell, Superintendent 541-266-3983
Jammie Muth, Executive Assistant 541-266-3951
Kassie Wynveen, Special Education 541-266-3918
Allyson Tavernier, Special Education 541-266-3981
Kathleen Stauff, Special Education 541-266-3939
Ryan Danielson, Business Manager541-266-4024
Kathleen Stauff, Instructional Services541-266-3939

 


 

SOUTHERN OREGON (Jackson, Josephine, Klamath)

Scott Perry, Superintendent 541-776-8590
Bev Orndorff, Executive Assistant 541-776-8590
Ron Enger, Director Technology / Media Services 541-776-8563
Sandra Crews,  Director Special Education Services 541-776-8555
Howard George, Business Manager 541-776-8580
Charles Bauer, Coordinator Migrant Ed/English Lang. Learners 541-776-8520
Scott Perry, Director School Improvement Services 541-776-8590
Steve Schilling, Coordinator Career and Technical Education541-776-8593

 


 

INTERMOUNTAIN

Mark Mulvihill, Superintendent Mark.Mulvihill@imesd.k12.or.us
Marla Royal, Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Marla.Royal@imesd.k12.or.us
Mary Apple, Assistant SuperintendentMary.Apple@imesd.k12.or.us
Michael Lasher, Deputy Superintendent
Michael.Lasher@imesd.k12.or.us
Beth O'Hanlon, Chief Financial OfficerBeth.OHanlan@imesd.k12.or.us
Denyce Kelly, Business Services DirectorDenyce.Kelly@imesd.k12.or.us
Jennie Price, Special Ed. Director West ZoneJennie.Price@imesd.k12.or.us
Ami Muileburg, Special Ed. Director Central ZoneAmi.Muilenburg@imesd.k12.or.us
Kathleen Walker, Special Ed. Director East ZoneKathleen.Walker@imesd.k12.or.us
Eric Volger, Instructional Services DirectorEric.Volger@imesd.k12.or.us
Colette Blakely, Human Resources DirectorColette.Blakely@imesd.k12.or.us
Cheri Rhinhart, Information Technology DirectorCheri.Rhinhart@imesd.k12.or.us
Scott Rogers, Facilitites & Support Services DirectorScott.Rogers@imesd.k12.or.us
Casey White-Zollman, Communications DirectorCasey.White-Zollman@imesd.k12.or.us
Caryn Appler, Cooperative Purchasing DirectorCaryn.Appler@imesd.k12.or.us

 


 

WILLAMETTE (Marion, Polk, Yamhill)

Dave Novotney, Ph.D.,Superintendent 503-588-5330
Tishri Tucker, Ex. Assistant/Board Secretary 503-588-5330
Brian Florip, Communications503-588-5330
Dale Koger, Human Resources503-588-5330
Keith Ussery, Director of Instructional Services 503-588-5330
Stacey Sibley, Director of Special Education
503-588-5330
Mike Dunckel, Director of Business Services 503-588-5330
Don Wolff, Director of Technology 503-588-5330
Tina Garcia, Director of Region 16 Migrant Ed. Program 503-588-5330
Antonio Ramos, Coordinator of Migrant Ed. Service Center 503-588-5330